Small_1531508367-ron_photo
Dr. Ron Bratlie
Superintendent
Business Office
218-894-5400
Small_1534428476-vangsness
Allison Vangsness
Social Studies 7
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534428521-olson
Amanda Olson
Art
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534557421-weishaire
Amanda Weishair
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Angie Tyrrell
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534557487-yungbauer
Angie Yungbauer
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534557628-capistrant.a
Annie Capistrant
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562408-branchaud
Barb Branchaud
Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562519-templin
Becky Templin
Care & Treatment Program Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562570-shaffer
Bob Shaffer
English
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534557698-seely
Bobbi Seely
Food Tech
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Bonnie Madson
Administrative Assistant
Business Office
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Brad Anderson
Board Member
School Board
218-894-5400
Small_1534428552-alexander
Brenda Alexander
Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Brian Smith
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534562710-miller
Brittany Miller
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Bruce Lund
Board Member
School Board
218-894-5400
Small_1534562797-pogreba
Bryan Pogreba
Building & Grounds
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Bryan Winkels
Board Member
School Board
218-894-5400
Small_1534562859-strusz
Caitlyn Hacker
Math 8
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534428620-craft
Carol Craft
Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534557924-webster
Carol Webster
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562992-delong
Carrin DeLong
District School Nurse; BSN, RN, PHN, LSN
Health Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534563033-cyr
Catherine Cyr
Special Education Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534557967-dumpprope
Cathi Dumpprope
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534558039-evans
Cathy Evans
STEAM / Technology
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Chad Longbella
Board Member
School Board
218-894-5400
Small_1534563075-abbas
Char Abbas
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534428701-kappler
Chris Kappler
Physical Education
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534563142-trout_c
Christine Trout
Connections Program
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534558103-boeltz
Christy Boelz
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Chuck Herdegen
Business Manager
Business Office
2188945400
Default_avatar
Chuck Holst
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1534562749-houselog
Clay Houselog
Science
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534558158-roline
Connie Roline
Jump Start
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534558207-asfeld
Cory Asfeld
Physical Education
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Craig Otteson
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1532387587-img_3216
Craig Waldvogel
Technology Director 
Technology
218-894-5400
Small_1534558248-mcgruder
Crystal McGruder
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534563170-davis
Darla Davis
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534563431-brand
Darlene Brand
Special Education Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Dave Trantina
Grounds Tech
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534563483-paurus
Dawn Larson
Science 8
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534428757-weite
Dawn Weite
Grade 5
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Deb Eagle Tail
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534429103-ferdon__2_
Deb Ferdon
QCOMP / Curriculum Coordinator
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534429293-otteson
Debbie Otteson
Administrative Secretary
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534558337-allshouse
Denise Allshouse
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562142-anderson.denise
Denise Anderson
Little Cardinal Academy Assistant
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Doug Roberts
Food Tech
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534431146-tkalchich
Eden Tkalcich
Little Cardinal Academy Teacher
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534563541-johnson_e
Erik Johnson
Social Studies
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Gary Trout
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1534558409-stine
Ginger Stiner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Greg Frisk
Board Member
School Board
218-894-5400
Small_1534563619-robinson
Greg Robinson
Woods / Machine Trades
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559197-bergeson
Hallie Bergeson
School Social Worker
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534563669-maul_e
Heather Maule
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Huck Holst
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1534563720-engebretson
Jackie Engebretson
Accounts Receivable / Accounts Payable
Business Office
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Jeff Spandl
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Jeff Sterriker
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Jeff Wicht
Custodian
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Jenna Smith
Payroll / Human Resources / Risk Management
Business Office
218-894-5400
Small_1534559252-fleisher
Jennifer Fleisher
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559353-pantzke
Jenny Pantzke
Grade 2
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559404-piepkorn
Jeremiah Piepkorn
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559526-martin
Jesslynn Martin
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534563826-schneider
Jill Schneider
Visual Arts
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559448-severin
Jill Severin
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559563-carpenter
Joanne Carpenter
Paraprofessional
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534559632-johnson.j__2_
Jody Johnson
Grade 3
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Joe Zetah
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1534563896-koopmann
John Koopmann
Orchestra
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1532387688-regan
John Regan
Middle School Principal
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559668-johnson.j
Joleen Johnson
Paraprofessional
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534559724-elfstrum
Jolene Elfstrum
STEAM / Technology
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Jon Crust
Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Joy Rippentrop
Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Julie Orlando
Food Tech
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Julie Pearson
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Julie Polak
Administrative Secretary
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534429568-richgels
Julie Richgels
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Julie Schwinghammer
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Julie Wakeman
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Karen Bart
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534559776-bergemann
Karen Bergemann
School Nurse; LPN
Health Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534429713-odden
Kasey Odden
Grade 6
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kathy Blessing
Food Tech
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Small_1532387745-kathy
Kathy Johnson
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kathy Robben
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kayla Vejtasa
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534429764-schalow
Kelsi Schalow
Little Cardinal Academy Teacher
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kermit Klefsaas
Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kerry Lindgren
Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kevin Klein
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kevin Roline
Community Education Director 
Community Education
218-894-5400
Small_1534559873-berggren
Kim Berggren
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534429964-butler.k
Kim Butler
Food Service
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Kristie Johnson
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Lacey Hanson
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534430021-simek
LaDeanna Simek
English 7
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534430048-bjorge
LaRae Bjorge
Math 7
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560194-paskewitz
Laurie Paskewitz
Title 1 Coordinator
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Laurie Trout
Teacher
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
LeRoy Peterson
Building/Grounds Director 
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534430091-card
Linda Card
Science 7
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560299-klein
Linda Klein
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534430169-przybilla
Lisa Przybilla
Grade 5
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Lisa Richardson-Emola
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534560361-capistrant.l
Liz Capristant
School Readiness
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Liz Koskiniemi
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560412-wright
Liz Wright
Language Pathologist
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Lori Nienow
Receptionist
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Lorna Bendson
Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534635845-mumme
Lorri Mumme-Johnson
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562277-olson.l
Lydia Olson
Language Pathologist
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Lynn VanderWeyst
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534431068-borg
Maggie Borg
Receptionist
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1532387896-mark_j
Mark Jacobs
Athletic Director
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Margaret Fisher
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Mark Michel
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534635746-simmons
Marly Simmons
Math
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Mary Freeman
Board Member
School Board
218-894-5400
Small_1534560478-kempton
Mary Kempton
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534431105-martin
Mary Martin
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534560639-moen
Mary Moen
Music
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Mary White
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Matt Michel
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534560696-holey
Melissa Holey
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560791-wright_m
Melissa Wright
Headstart Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534431194-jeziorski
Michelle Jeziorski
Media Center Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560550-karr
Michelle Karr
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Mike Roelefs
Grounds Tech
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1533303366-img_2489
Mike Schmidt
HS Principal
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Morgan Swank
Little Cardinal Academy
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534560846-johnson.n
Natalie Johnson
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534635704-thelen
Nathan Thelen
Vocal Music
High School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Nick Reed
IT Tech
Technology
218-894-5400
Small_1534560878-berg
Nicole Berg
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Norma Elvine
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Paul Johnson
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1534635615-mithun
Paul Mithun
Grade 6
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534635241-olsen
Penny Olsen
School Social Worker
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560928-kautto_p
Pete Kautto
Grade 3
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534635039-runzel
Phyl Runzel
Care & Treatment Program Instructor
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634989-schmitz
Renae Schmitz
Grade 4
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Rita Weishalla
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Small_1534634922-meszaros
Robert Meszaros
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534560992-kautto
Robin Kautto
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561042-opheim
Sandy Opheim
Grade 2
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634890-otteson
Sandy Otteson
Discipline / Attendance Clerk
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634844-trantina
Sara Trantina
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562069-dano
Sarah Dano
Grade 6
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534562020-decker
Sarah Decker
Grade 6
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561958-larson
Sarah Larson
Grade 4
Middle School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Scott Engebretson
Transportation Director
Transportation
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Shelli Rau
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1532387763-smiller
Shelly Miller
Nutritional Services Director
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534634782-rewitzer
Skyla Rewitzer
Spanish Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561131-carter
Stacey Carter
Title I Reading
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634744-fliggew
Steve Fligge
Social 8
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634703-jennissen
Steve Jennissen
Counselor
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634666-anderson
Susan Anderson
Early Learning Services Director
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534634613-erickson
Tab Erickson
Business Education
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561792-bell
Tammy Bell
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Small_1534634559-dockendorf
Terri Dockendorf
Adaptive Physical Education
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534634436-mitts
Tina Mitts
Child Development Teacher / Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561743-judd
Tonia Judd
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Troy Erickson
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Small_1534634357-turner
Valerie Turner
English 8
High School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561680-johnson
Vicki Johnson
Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Small_1534561190-serich
Vickie Serich
Receptionist
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default_avatar
Yolanda Koppes
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400