Shane Tappe
Superintendent
Business Office
218-894-5400
Abby Dunn
Special Education Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Aletha Flickinger
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Alexis Smith
Grade 5
218-894-5400
Alexus Jordan
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Allison Vangsness
Social Studies 7
High School
218-894-5400
Amanda Burton
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Amanda Toft
Visual Arts
218-894-5400
Amanda Weishair
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Angela Jares
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Angie Tyrrell
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Angie Yungbauer
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Annie Capistrant
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Barb Branchaud
Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Becky Templin
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Blake Boran
Activities & Community Education Director
High School
218-894-5400
Bob Mitts
Custodian
Bob Shaffer
English
High School
218-894-5400
Bobbi Seely
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Bonnie Madson
Administrative Assistant
Business Office
218-894-5400
Bonnie White
TCC Headstart Teacher
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Brad Anderson
Board Treasurer
School Board
218-894-5400
Brenda Alexander
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Brian Mitts
Paraprofessional
218-352-6315
Brian Smith
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Brittany Zuhlsdorf
Food Service Director
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Bruce Lund
Board Chair
School Board
218-894-5400
Bryan Pogreba
Building & Grounds
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Bryan Winkels
Board Member
School Board
218-296-2425
Carly Bell
Jump Start
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Carrie Patterson
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Caitlyn Hacker
Math 8
High School
218-894-5400
Carol Webster
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Catherine Cyr
Special Education Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Cathi Dumpprope
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Cathy Evans
STEAM / Technology
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Chad Longbella
Board Member
School Board
218-296-0986
Char Abbas
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Chris Dobson
Bus Mechanic
218-894-5400
Chris Kappler
Physical Education
218-894-5400
Christine Trout
Connections Program
High School
218-894-5400
Christy Boelz
Head Cook. Elementary
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Chuck Herdegen
Business Services
Business Office
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Chuck Holst
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Cindy Zetah
Clerical
218-894-5400
Cory Asfeld
Physical Education
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Craig Otteson
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Crystal McGruder
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Dan Spandl
Band Director
High School
218-894-5400
Darla Davis
Behavior Interventionist
High School
218-894-5400
Darlene Brand
Special Education Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Dave Trantina
Building & Grounds
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Dawn Larson
Science 8
High School
218-894-5400
Dawn Weite
Grade 5
218-894-5400
Deb Eagle Tail
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Deb Ferdon
QCOMP / Curriculum Coordinator
218-894-5400
Debbie Otteson
Administrative Assistant
218-894-5400
Denise Allshouse
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Denise Anderson
Little Cardinal Academy Assistant
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Diana Herdina
Child Care Assistant
Doug Roberts
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Eden Tkalcich
Little Cardinal Academy Teacher
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Emma Gerard
Little Cardinal Academy Assistant
218-894-5400
Erik Johnson
Social Studies
High School
218-894-5400
Ezra Johnson
IT Systems Technician
Technology
218-894-5400
Gary Trout
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Ginger Stiner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Ginny Haman
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Greg Frisk
Board Clerk
School Board
218-352-6137
Greg Robinson
Woods / Machine Trades
High School
218-894-5400
Hallie Bergeson
School Social Worker
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Heather Maule
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Heather Wiegand
Grade 2
218-894-5400
Huck Holst
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Isaac Novak
Physical Education / Health
218-894-5400
Jackie Engebretson
Accounts Receivable / Accounts Payable
Business Office
218-894-5400
Jennifer Dobson
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Jeff Spandl
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Jeff Sterriker
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Jenna Storry
Payroll / Human Resources / Risk Management
Business Office
218-894-5400
Jennifer Fleisher
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Jennifer Sapp
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Jenny Pantzke
Grade 2
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Jeremiah Piepkorn
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Jesslynn Martin
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Jill Schneider
Visual Arts
High School
218-894-5400
Jim Opelia
MS Science
High School
218-894-5400
Jill Severin
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Joanne Carpenter
Paraprofessional
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Jody Johnson
Grade 3
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Joe Ramstad
Agriculture Science
218-894-5400
John Regan
Middle School Principal
218-894-5400
John Tkalcich
Technology Director
Technology
218-894-5400 x 3014
Jolene Elfstrum
STEAM / Technology
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Joy Rippentrop
Math
High School
218-894-5400
Julie Orlando
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Julie Pearson
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Julie Polak
Administrative Assistant
High School
218-894-5400
Julie Richgels
Special Education Teacher
218-894-5400
Julie Schwinghammer
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Julie Wakeman
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Karen Bart
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Karen Bergemann
School Nurse; LPN
Health Services
218-894-5400
Kasey Odden
Grade 6
218-894-5400
Kassie Marthaler
School Readiness
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Kathy Blessing
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Kathy Johnson
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Kathy Robben
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Kayla Vejtasa
Paraprofessional
Kaylie Johnson
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
218-894-5400
Kelly Peterson
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Kelsi Schalow
Little Cardinal Academy Teacher
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Kermit Klefsaas
English
High School
218-894-5400
Kesha Holst
School Social Worker
218-894-5400
Kim Prestridge
Student Success & Behavior Interventionist
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Kim Butler
Head Cook. HS
218-894-5400
Kristina Haataja
HS Ochestra
High School
218-894-5400
Kristy Brownell
District Nurse
High School
218-894-5400
Lacey Hanson
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
LaDeanna Simek
English 7
218-894-5400
LaRae Bjorge
Math 7
218-894-5400
Lauren Hayes
ES Sped Teacher
218-894-5400
Laurie Paskewitz
Title 1 Coordinator
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Laurie Trout
Grade 4
218-894-5400
LeRoy Peterson
Building/Grounds Director 
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Lisa Muenchow
Title I Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Lisa Frisk
Grade 4
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Liz Capistrant
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Liz Koskiniemi
Media Center Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Liz Wright
Speech Language Pathologist
218-894-5400
Loren Walz
Communications and Marketing
Business Office
218-894-5400
Lori Nienow
Community Ed / AD Secretary
High School
218-894-5400
Lorna Birkholtz
Science
High School
218-894-5400
Lyn Vavreck
Special Education Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Lynn VanderWeyst
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Maggie Borg
Intern School Social Worker
Middle School
218-352-6315
Margaret Fisher
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Mark Michel
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Marly Simmons
Math
High School
218-894-5400
Marn Elvehjem
HS Math Teacher
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Mary Freeman
Board Vice Chair
School Board
218-296-2288
Mary Kempton
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Mary Martin
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Mary Moen
Music
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Mary White
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Megan Dahlvang
Food Service
218-894-5400
Melissa Holey
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Michelle Jeziorski
Media Center Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Michelle Karr
Title I
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Mike Auger
Bus Driver
Mike Roelofs
Grounds Tech
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Mike Schmidt
HS Principal
High School
218-894-5400
Natalie Johnson
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Nathan Thelen
Vocal Music
High School
218-894-5400
Natalie Bateman
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Natasha Peden
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Nathan Fischer
Special Education Teacher
218-894-5400
Nicole Berg
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Norma Elvine
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Paul Johnson
Bus Driver
Transportation
218-894-5400
Paul Mithun
Grade 6
218-894-5400
Penny Olsen
School Social Worker
High School
218-894-5400
Pete Kautto
Grade 3
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Phyl Runzel
Care & Treatment Program Instructor
High School
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Randy Espe
Custodian
High School
218-894-5400
Renae Schmitz
Grade 4
218-894-5400
Robert Meszaros
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Robin Kautto
Grade 1
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Sally Flickinger
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Sandy Opheim
Grade 2
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Sandy Otteson
Discipline / Attendance Clerk
High School
218-894-5400
Sara Trantina
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Sarah Dano
Grade 6
218-894-5400
Sarah Decker
Grade 6
Middle School
218-894-5400
Sarah Larson
Grade 4
218-894-5400
Scott Engebretson
Transportation Director
Transportation
218-894-5400
Default Avatar
Sean Smith
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Shelli Rau
Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Sheri Nanik
Child Care Assistant
218-894-5400
Skyla Rewitzer
Spanish Teacher
High School
218-894-5400
Stacey Carter
Title I Reading
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Stacey Sterriker
Transportation
Steve Fligge
Social 8
High School
218-894-5400
Steve Jennissen
Counselor
High School
218-894-5400
Susan Anderson
Early Learning Services Director
Early Learning Services
218-894-5400
Tab Erickson
Business Education
High School
218-894-5400
Tammy Bell
Food Service
Nutritional Services
218-894-5400
Tammy Walz
Early Childhood Family Education
Taylor Heldman
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Terri Dockendorf
Adaptive Physical Education
High School
218-894-5400
Tina Mitts
Child Development Teacher / Paraprofessional
High School
218-894-5400
Tonia Judd
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Tony Spandl
Physical Education Teacher
218-894-5400
Tressa Aspros
Grade 2
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Troy Erickson
Custodian
Building/Grounds
218-894-5400
Valerie Murray
Paraprofessional
Middle School
218-894-5400
Valerie Turner
English 8
High School
218-894-5400
Vicki Johnson
Paraprofessional
218-894-5400
Vickie Serich
Receptionist
Elementary School
218-894-5400
Yesenia Lopez Ibarra
SLPA
High School
218-894-5400
Yolanda Koppes
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
218-894-5400